Skip to main content
Hermiston School District 8R
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
District Departments
Athletics & Activities
Business Office
Communications
Human Resources
Operations
Special Education
Student Services
Superintendent's Office
Teaching & Learning
Technology
District Office Directory
Parents & Community
Bus Routes / Rutas de Autobus
Community Information
Food Services
Health Resources
Pay Student Fees
ParentVUE
Registration Information
Safety & Security
School Closure
Student Handbooks
Temperature and Wind Chill Factor
Transfers
Transportation
2023-2027 Integrated Plan
Board of Education
Board of Education
Agenda and Minutes
Board Policies
Facilities Planning
Members
Public Participation
Schools & Programs
Hermiston High School
Armand Larive Middle School
Sandstone Middle School
Desert View Elementary School
Highland Hills Elementary School
Loma Vista Elementary School
Rocky Heights Elementary School
Sunset Elementary School
West Park Elementary School
Columbia Basin Student Homebuilding Program
Online Options
2019 Bond Projects
Driver's Education Program
District Calendars
Close [x]
Contact
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Search
Staff
Office of the Superintendent
Jake Bacon
Assistant Superintendent
Email Jake Bacon
10105
Rosa Cerda-Diaz
Executive Assistant of the Superintendent and Board
Email Rosa Cerda-Diaz
Tricia Mooney
Superintendent
Email Tricia Mooney
10102
Business Office
Chris Moon
Accounts Payable Clerk
Email Chris Moon
10006
Christa Keifer
A/C Receivable Clerk
Email Christa Keifer
Katie Saul
Director of Business Services
Email Katie Saul
10007
Lisa Lohman
Payroll Specialist
Email Lisa Lohman
10004
Naomi Lopez-Navarrete
Food Services Bookkeeper
Email Naomi Lopez-Navarrete
42001
Sara Sargent
Benefits Specialist
Email Sara Sargent
10003
Communications
Maria Duron
Family Engagement Specialist
Email Maria Duron
10075
Maryanna Hardin
Communications Officer
Email Maryanna Hardin
Matthew Eckhardt
Communications Assistant
Email Matthew Eckhardt
10066
Roger Pope
Graphics & Media Producer/Webmaster
Email Roger Pope
10070
Human Resources
Adrian Rodarte
Human Resources Specialist
Email Adrian Rodarte
10074
Donna Thomas
HR Manager
Email Donna Thomas
10022
Jake Bacon
Assistant Superintendent
Email Jake Bacon
10105
Jhoanna Mendoza
Human Resources Assistant
Email Jhoanna Mendoza
Sara Sargent
Benefits Specialist
Email Sara Sargent
10003
Nursing Support
Alissa Ramirez
District Nurse
Email Alissa Ramirez
Dora Aguilar
District Nurse
Email Dora Aguilar
Kimberly Johnson
District Nurse
Email Kimberly Johnson
Stephanie Povey
District Nurse
Email Stephanie Povey
Operations
Delia Lopez
Lead Custodian
Email Delia Lopez
Kristina Moody
Print shop operator
Email Kristina Moody
11001
Kyle Larson
Facilities Manager
Email Kyle Larson
Stephanie Thongdy
Operations Secretary
Email Stephanie Thongdy
10005
Special Education
Alondra Coria
Bilingual Special Program Support
Email Alondra Coria
10014
Amanda Beckley
Behavior Specialist
Email Amanda Beckley
10032
Amanda Pollick
Evaluation Specialist
Email Amanda Pollick
Brandi Liniger
Special Education Facilitator
Email Brandi Liniger
Brenda Ocampo De Leon
Bilingual Special Program Support
Email Brenda Ocampo De Leon
Brittanie Andazola
Evaluation Specialist
Email Brittanie Andazola
Charles Terry
Behavior Specialist
Email Charles Terry
Frances Hall
Special Education Facilitator
Email Frances Hall
Grace Campbell
Speech Lang Pathology Assistant
Email Grace Campbell
Jeannette Tricker
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Jeannette Tricker
Jennifer Arstein
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Jennifer Arstein
10042
Jennifer Royer
Speech Lang Pathology Assistant
Email Jennifer Royer
Jesus Alvarez-Ramirez
Special Education Support
Email Jesus Alvarez-Ramirez
Jon Nitz
School Psychologist
Email Jon Nitz
Kendra Byerly
Special Education Facilitator
Email Kendra Byerly
42522
Makayla Humphreys
Special Education Secretary
Email Makayla Humphreys
Maura Moore
Evaluation Specialist
Email Maura Moore
McKayla Burke
Behavior Specialist
Email McKayla Burke
Melinda Walchli
Special Education Facilitator
Email Melinda Walchli
31516
Nancy Coria
Bilingual Special Program Support
Email Nancy Coria
10015
Neely McKay
Director of Special Education
Email Neely McKay
10106
Pam Schaffeld
Special Education Facilitator
Email Pam Schaffeld
10021
Paula Ryan
School Psychologist
Email Paula Ryan
Philip Kurkinen
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Philip Kurkinen
Rosa Cortez
Speech Lang Pathology Assistant
Email Rosa Cortez
Sally Trujillo
Bilingual Special Program Support
Email Sally Trujillo
Tayla Edwards
Special Education Facilitator
Email Tayla Edwards
Terry Margaret
Evaluation Specialist
Email Terry Margaret
Tracy Hepworth
Program Secretary
Email Tracy Hepworth
Tricia Desjarlais
Evaluation Specialist
Email Tricia Desjarlais
Student Services
Andrea Dunlap
Social Worker
Email Andrea Dunlap
Daniel Greenough
Director of Student Services
Email Daniel Greenough
Josefina Smith
Social Worker
Email Josefina Smith
Madison Virgil
Social Worker
Email Madison Virgil
Teaching & Learning - old
Ana Castro
ELL Program Secretary
Email Ana Castro
10009
Christopher Garrigues
TOSA Instructional Coach
Email Christopher Garrigues
David Wattenburger
TOSA Instructional Coach
Email David Wattenburger
20552
Delfino Osorio Garcia
TOSA Instructional Coach, Secondary level focus
Email Delfino Osorio Garcia
20509
Jerad Farley
Director of Elementary Instruction
Email Jerad Farley
Kathryn Podlesnik
TOSA, Instructional Coach
Email Kathryn Podlesnik
20570
Katie Corral
TOSA Science Instructional Lead Teacher
Email Katie Corral
Lisa Depew
Grants and Curriculum Office Manager
Email Lisa Depew
10011
Rebecca Brainerd
TOSA Data and Assessment Specialist
Email Rebecca Brainerd
Scott Depew
Director of Secondary Education
Email Scott Depew
20102
Thelma Mendiola
Home Liaison
Email Thelma Mendiola
10008
Travis Jones
TOSA Instructional Coach
Email Travis Jones
30511
Technology
Emilio Trujillo
Technology
Email Emilio Trujillo
12005
Fabiola Amezcua
Information Systems Technician
Email Fabiola Amezcua
10013
Francis Ryan
Assistant Technology Manager
Email Francis Ryan
12002
Jace Munro
Technology Tech I
Email Jace Munro
12008
Jeffrey Kelso
Technology Manager
Email Jeffrey Kelso
12001
Sean Williams
Assistant Technology Manager
Email Sean Williams
12003
Vaughn Freeman
Technology Technician
Email Vaughn Freeman
12006
Calendar
Parent Portal
Board
Schools